Secondary School Football Week 4 Arrange/ Scoreboard

Plainfield at Amistad, relocated to Oct. 8,

FRIDAY, OCT. 1

CCC RATE 1
Conard 39, New Britain 38 (OT).
Simsbury 27, Glastonbury 19.
Maloney 28, East Hartford 21.
Hall 27, Southington 19

CCC RATE 2.
Platt 33, Manchester 12.
Berlin 66, Enfield 27.
Newington 56, Middletown 34.
Windsor 20, Wethersfield 0

CCC RATE 3.
E.O. Smith at South Windsor, ppd. to Saturday, 8:30 a.m.
Bristol Central 35, Farmington 29.
Plainville 21, Bristol Eastern 20.
Bloomfield 41, RHAM 7

CCC RATE 4.
Avon 20, Northwest Catholic 15.
Lewis Mills 20, East Catholic 16

CTC.
Quinebaug 23, Royal prince 14

ECC DEPARTMENT III.
Stonington 55, Montville 7

ECC INTER.
Fitch 40, Bacon Academy 0.
New London 26, Griswold/Wheeler 7.
Windham 26, East Lyme 23

NVL BRASS.
WCA 38, Wilby 0

NVL COPPER.
Oxford at Derby, ppd. to Oct. 8

NVL IRON.
Naugatuck 54, St. Paul 6

NVL INTER.
Ansonia 35, Wolcott 0.
Torrington 36, Woodland 33.
Seymour 31, Watertown 20

PEQUOT SASSACUS.
Cromwell/Portland 41, Haddam-Killingworth 3.
Morgan 20, Valley Regional/OL 15

PEQUOT UNCAS.
Ellington 45, Windsor Locks Co-Op 0

PEQUOT INTER.
Coginchaug Co-Op 21, Stafford Co-Op 14.
Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy 29, North Branford 18

CT HS FOOTBALL ALLIANCE.
Stratford 34, Bridgeport Central 6.
Capital Prep/AF 54, Bassick 8.
Darien 49, NFA 7.
Ludlowe 34, Pomperaug 0.
Ledyard 39, Lyman Hall 20.
Foran 41, Barlow 37.
Branford 35, Bethel 7.
Brookfield 34, Law 26.
New Milford 29, Danbury 28.
Hand 49, Masuk 21.
Bunnell 27, Hillhouse 26.
Notre Dame-Fairfield 36, Rocky Hill 13.
New Canaan 21, North Haven 7.
Ridgefield 10, Newtown 7.
Trumbull 41, Shelton 7.
Harding 36, Stamford 26.
West Haven 27, Warde 20.
Sheehan 32, Weston 14.
Staples 57, Wilbur Cross 12.
Notre Dame-West Haven 36, Wilton 35.
Hamden at McMahon, ppd to Oct. 6

NEPSAC.
Dexter Southfield (Mass.) 21, Hamden Hall 9.
Proctor Academy (NH) 19, Canterbury 17.
Berkshire 27, St. Luke’s 13

SATURDAY, SEPT. 2

CCC RATE 3.
South Windsor 33, E.O. Smith 7

CCC RATE 4.
Tolland 39, Hartford Public 28

CTC.
O’Brien Tech 42, Wilcox/Kaynor 14.
Bullard/Kolbe 46, VG Techs 0.
Platt Tech 20, ATI 18.
Thames River 22, Northwest United 20

ECC DEPARTMENT II.
Woodstock 30, Waterford 29

PEQUOT SASSACUS.
CREC 20, OSW 6

PEQUOT UNCAS.
SMSA Cage 57, Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman 0

CT HS FOOTBALL ALLIANCE.
Amity at Westhill, ppd. to Monday, 3 p.m.
Greenwich 14, Fairfield Preparation 7.
Norwalk 25, Cheshire 15.
East Haven at Killingly, ppd. forever.
St. Joseph 42, Xavier 7

NEPSAC.
Greenwich Nation Day at Pingry (NJ), 2 p.m.
Hopkins at Hackley (NY), 3 p.m.
King at Wilbraham & Monson (Mass.), 3:30 p.m.
New Hampton (NH) at Kingswood Oxford, 3:30 p.m.
Avon Old Farms at Loomis Chaffee, 3:30 p.m.
Suffield Academy at Deerfield Academy, 4 p.m.
Choate at Kent, 4 p.m.
Brunswick at Salisbury, 6 p.m.
Capital Preparation Harbor at St. Dominic (NY), 6 p.m.
Williston Northampton (Mass.) at Hotchkiss, 6 p.m.
Trinity Pawling at Taft, 7 p.m.

Related Posts